College Cabinet, Associate Vice Presidents, Deans, and Directors

Index

Cabinet

Title Name and Email Address
President Kandi Deitemeyer
Vice President of Academic Affairs Heather Hill
Vice President for Communication, Marketing, and Public Relations Jeff Lowrance
Vice President for Finance and Administrative Services Mike Whiteman

Vice President for Information Technology and Research Services

Chief Information Officer

David Kim
Executive Vice President for Institutional Advancement Kevin McCarthy
Vice President for Strategy and Organizational Excellence Tracie Clark
Vice President of Student Affairs Chris Cathcart

Vice President of Talent and Organizational Engagement

Chief Diversity Officer

Mark Short

Return to Index

Board of Trustees

Board of Trustees listing

Return to Index

Associate Vice Presidents

Title Name and Email Address
Associate Vice President, Academic Support Amy Bruining
Associate Vice President, Applied Programs George Henderson
Associate Vice President, Facilities and Construction Vicki Saville
Associate Vice President, Finance and Administrative Services Jessica Boyce
Associate Vice President, Government Relations, Resource Development, and Grants Michael Horn
Associate Vice President, Transfer and Pre-College Edith McElroy

Return to Index

Executive Directors, Assistants to Vice Presidents

Title Name and Email Address
Assistant to the Vice President for Student Affairs Nichole Patterson
Executive Director, Business Office Jeff Hill
Executive Director, Center for Teaching and Learning Excellence; Online Learning Administrator Shantell Strickland-Davis
Executive Director, Communications Kathy Rummage
Executive Director, Compensation and Benefits Joanette Freeman
Executive Director, Compliance and Audit Kelley Horton
Executive Director, Construction Greg Long
Executive Director, Corporate Learning and Economic Recruitment Michelle Miller
Executive Director, Emerging Technology and Interoperability George Abraham
Executive Director, Employee Relations Reid Beaver
Executive Director, Enterprise Risk Management Vietta Durnin
Executive Director, Facilities Management Bo Hightower
Executive Director, Financial Services Tracy Pham
Executive Director, Grants Development and Performance Heather Parusel
Executive Director, Halton Theater Michael Hamrick
Executive Director, Harris Conference Center Jamie Pfeffer
Executive Director, Health and Safety Robert Patterson
Executive Director, Institutional Advancement Vanessa Stolen
Executive Director, Institutional Equity Leon Matthews
Executive Director, Learning Technology Services Gary Ritter
Executive Director, Marketing Services Melissa Warlick
Executive Director, Project and Market Resources Lori Thomas
Executive Director, Security Charles Wright
Executive Director, Small Business Center Renee Hode
Executive Director, Talent Development Debbie Lord
Executive Director, Technology Infrastructure Services Chad Campbell
General Manager, WTVI-PBS Amy Burkett

Return to Index

Deans and Associate Deans

Title Name and Email Address
Dean, Admissions, Registration, Records, and Graduation Greg Stanley
Dean, College and Career Readiness Karen Pauly
Dean, Educational Partnerships Chris Paynter
Dean, Enrollment Management Daniel McEachern
Dean, Enrollment Services April Jones
Interim Dean, Harper Campus/Applied Technologies and Construction Institute Steve Corriher
Dean, Libraries Gloria Kelley
Dean, Retention Services Clint McElroy
Dean, Student Life and Service Learning Mark Helms
Associate Dean, Central Campus Melissa Vrana
Associate Dean, Corporate and Continuing Education (Customer Service and Records Management) Becky Hall
Associate Dean, Counseling and Advisement Services Mandy Sanders
Associate Dean, Education Support Services Tracy Moore
Associate Dean, Enrollment and Student Services Assessments Stephen Lancaster
Associate Dean, Financial Aid/Veterans Affairs Education Benefits Debbie Brooks
Associate Dean, Mentoring and Bridge Programs Willie Williams
Associate Dean, Multi-Campus Student Services Marla Harris
Associate Dean, Outreach and Recruitment Darrien Page
Associate Dean, Student Engagement Dena Shonts
Associate Dean, Student Life Amanda Capobianchi
Associate Dean, Testing and Assessment Matt Bruining

Program Areas

Area Title Name and Email Address Programs/Subjects
Applied Programs Dean of Business, Engineering, and Technology Rinav Mehta
Associate Dean, Business Marcia Colson Accounting and Finance
Business Administration
Medical Office Administration
Office Administration
Paralegal Technology
Supply Chain Management
Associate Dean, Engineering Alain Miatudila Biomedical Equipment Technology
Civil Engineering Technology
Computer Engineering Technology
Computer-Integrated Machining
Electrical Engineering Technology
Electronics Engineering Technology
Geometrics Technology
Mechanical Engineering Technology
Mechatronics Engineering Technology
Sustainability Technologies
Associate Dean, Technology Steve Scott Broadcasting and Production Technology
Information Technology
Simulation and Game Development
Health Sciences Dean, Health Sciences Karen Summers
Associate Dean, Health - Nursing Jeanette Cheshire Licensed Practical Nursing
Nurse Aide
Nursing
Associate Dean, Health - Outpatient and Simulation Catherine Flores Cytotechnology
Dental Assisting
Dental Hygiene
Human Services Technology
Human Services Technology - Developmental Disabilities
Human Services Technology - Substance Abuse
Medical Assisting
Medical Laboratory Technology
Ophthalmic Medical Personnel
Pharmacy Technology
Associate Dean, Health - Therapy and Acute Care Roschella Stephens Cardiovascular Technology
Health Information Technology
Occupational Therapy Assistant
Physical Therapist Assistant
Polysomnography
Respiratory Therapy
Surgical Technology
Math and Sciences Dean, Math and Sciences Bruce Johnson Associate in Science
Associate in Science - Teacher Preparation
Associate in Engineering
Associate Dean, Behavioral and Social Sciences Jeff Scaggs Anthropology
Economics
Political Science
Psychology
Sociology
Associate Dean, Math Jordan Bertke Math
Associate Dean, Natural Science Jasmin Feimster Anatomy and Physiology
Astronomy
Biology
Chemistry
Geography
Geology
Physics
Skilled Trades and Public Services Dean, Skilled Trades and Public Services Richard Kugelmann
Associate Dean, Education and Training Mary Margaret Kantor Baking & Pastry Arts
Cosmetology
Culinary Arts
Early Childhood Education
Horticulture Technology
Hospitality Management
Interpreter Education
Lateral Entry Teacher
Turfgrass Management Technology
Associate Dean, Public Safety and Transportation Systems Mike Price Automotive Systems Technology
Basic Law Enforcement Training
Collision Repair and Refinishing Technology
Criminal Justice Technology
Diesel and Heavy Equipment Technology
Electrical Systems Technology
Emergency Medical Science
Fire Protection Technology
General/Applied Forensics
Truck Driver Training
Associate Dean, Skilled Trades Brian Lucas Air Conditioning, Heating, and Refrigeration Technology
Advertising + Graphic Design
Architectural Technology
Construction Management Technology
Graphic Arts and Imaging Technology
Interior Design
Nondestructive Examination Technology
Welding Technology
Transfer and Pre-College Dean, Arts Stacy Moore Associate in Arts
Associate in Arts - Teacher Preparation
Associate in Fine Arts (music, theatre, visual arts)
Associate Dean, Arts and Communication Ashley Sherrill Art
Communication
Dance
Drama
Music
Associate Dean, English Timothy Robinson English
Associate Dean, Humanities Linda Dunham Academic Related Courses (ACA)
Academic ESL
Foreign Languages
Health and physical education
History
Humanities
Journalism
Philosophy
Religion

Return to Index