Service in Action! Rosters for Fall 2013

 












MLK Challenge Roster 2014


























ID Last Name First Name Club/Class

Instructor/Co-curricular
Hours
3816019 Abbas Anza SGA

Co-Curricular MLK Challenge 8
3805669 Acker Angelica ACA 111 9 Juliet Laughlin MLK Challenge 8
3723601 Aguilar Godinez Vicki


Co-Curricular MLK Challenge 8
3806885 Alokozai Husnia


Co-Curricular MLK Challenge 8
3756355 Amaro Natalia


Co-Curricular MLK Challenge 8
3818640 Arian Abed SGA

Co-Curricular MLK Challenge 8
3822207 Auman Zabrina HSE 123 1 Maurice McDonald MLK Challenge 8
3829015 Bajonero Merit BIO 130 1 Debbie Knowles MLK Challenge 8
3812937 Becker Geraldine JOU 110 5 Liz Rogers MLK Challenge 8
3798506 Betts Rebecca PTK

Co-Curricular MLK Challenge 8
3837568 Brandt Connor


Co-Curricular MLK Challenge 8
2371979 Brannon Ernestine ACA 118 1 Elvira Johnson MLK Challenge 8
3590412 Brice Keith JOU 110 3 Liz Rogers MLK Challenge 8
3831187 Brooks Megan POL 110 2 David Petts MLK Challenge 8
3785030 Buchanan Dwayne Eric ACA 118 11 Jenn Marts MLK Challenge 8
3671340 Burch Joseph TRIO

Co-Curricular MLK Challenge 8
3863684 Burns Vante


Co-Curricular MLK Challenge 8
3591958 Burtch Kaila JOU 110 5 Liz Rogers MLK Challenge 8
3732407 Cargo Erik BIO 112 6 Debbie Knowles MLK Challenge (w/David Petts) 8
3732407 Cargo Erik POL 210 1 David Petts MLK Challenge (w/Debbie Knowles) AC Already Counted
3727470 Cochran Melvis BIO 112 5 Debbie Knowles MLK Challenge 8
3818516 Collis Nathalie BIO 112 11 Holly Woodruff MLK Challenge (w/David Petts) AC
3818516 Collis Nathalie POL 210 1 David Petts MLK Challenge (w/Holly Woodruff) 8
3579507 Cordell Toni PTK

Co-Curricular MLK Challenge 8
3799100 Deason Taylor


Co-Curricular MLK Challenge 8
3452576 Dennis Lafayette BIO 130 1 Debbie Knowles MLK Challenge 8
3791300 Dummer Savannah BIO 111 12 Holly Woodruff MLK Challenge 8
3680633 Espinoza Katherine POL 120 4 David Petts MLK Challenge 8
3855959 Etheridge Aaron POL 110 2 David Petts MLK Challenge 8
3812511 Findlay Devin BIO 130 1 Debbie Knowles MLK Challenge 8
3859273 Foster Stella JOU 110 3 Liz Rogers MLK Challenge 8
3543289 Fregeau David PTK

Co-Curricular MLK Challenge 8
3772499 Fuller Jason POL 210 1 David Petts MLK Challenge 8
3819794 Gaiten Raven SGA

Co-Curricular MLK Challenge 8
3773940 Gertis Evan PTK

Co-Curricular MLK Challenge 8
3118633 Goldsmith Reginald REL 110 2 Chris Brawley MLK Challenge 8
3758537 Granger Jacquelyn St. Jacques


Co-Curricular MLK Challenge 8
3860545 Granger Gregory ACA 118 4 Juliet Laughlin MLK Challenge 8
3846748 Hamud Moza SOC 210 6 Rick Coulter MLK Challenge (w/H. Woodruff - 8) AC
3846748 Hamud Moza BIO 112 12 Holly Woodruff MLK Challenge (w/Rick Coulter) 8
3814919 Hanns Maurice Man Up

Co-Curricular MLK Challenge 8
3799597 Hernandez Jessica


Co-Curricular MLK Challenge 8
3641930 Hernandez Valeria


Co-Curricular MLK Challenge 8
3842990 Hernandez Bertha BIO 112 2 Debbie Knowles MLK Challenge 8
3815289 Hibbitts Margaret


Co-Curricular MLK Challenge 8
3831131 Hill Judy ACA 118 11 Jenn Marts MLK Challenge 8
3350632 Howard Shiree JOU 216 2 Liz Rogers MLK Challenge 8
3719043 Hurt Candace Human Services Club

Co-Curricular MLK Challenge 8
3791961 Iwakata Mayu SOC 210 7 Rick Coulter MLK Challenge 8
3772398 Jackson Tashnaya PTK

Co-Curricular MLK Challenge 8
3854356 James Darnel SOC 234 1 Mary Daly MLK Challenge 8
3815855 Johnson Robert BIO 112 1 Debbie Knowles MLK Challenge 8
3147855 Johnson Devon POL 120 4 David Petts MLK Challenge 8
3785966 Johnson Sierra JOU 110 5 Liz Rogers MLK Challenge 8
3875498 Kclairity Grace Moon


Co-Curricular MLK Challenge 8
3800666 Kotz Kellen BIO 111 12 Holly Woodruff MLK Challenge 8
3869482 Kuhn Adam POL 120 4 David Petts MLK Challenge 8
3798529 Lalamentik Anastasia PTK

Co-Curricular MLK Challenge 8
3719555 Lieu Tuyen PTK

Co-Curricular MLK Challenge 8
3838823 Linden Alison SOC 210 6 Rick Coulter MLK Challenge (w/Holly Woodruff - 8) AC
3838823 Linden Alison BIO 112 12 Holly Woodruff MLK Challenge (w/Rick Coulter) 8
3752482 Louba Marcelle BIO 112 1 Debbie Knowles MLK Challenge 8
3803735 Lowe Trionna BIO 130 1 Debbie Knowles MLK Challenge 8
3787058 Mafuta Izette BIO 112 1 Debbie Knowles MLK Challenge 8
3788160 Magana Rodriguez Miriam BIO 112 1 Debbie Knowles MLK Challenge 8
3812056 Malone Ashlee BIO 112 1 Debbie Knowles MLK Challenge 8
3789746 Marquez Elisabeth


Co-Curricular MLK Challenge 8
3852523 McGill Deasia ACA 118 1 Elvira Johnson MLK Challenge 8
3794839 Melendez-Maldonado Kristian POL 210 1 David Petts MLK Challenge 8
3844023 Mitchell John SOC 234 1 Mary Daly MLK Challenge 8
3860213 Monahan Sean REL 110 4 Chris Brawley MLK Challenge 8
3705855 Montero-Zapata Troy


Co-Curricular MLK Challenge 8
3694871 Murray Tasia BIO 112 1 Debbie Knowles MLK Challenge 8
3764471 Palmer Ticquellia HSE 123 1 Maurice McDonald MLK Challenge 8
3787598 Parrish Jacob


Co-Curricular MLK Challenge 8
3737016 Patterson Jennifer BIO 110 13 Holly Woodruff MLK Challenge (w/David Petts) AC
3737016 Patterson Jennifer POL 210 1 David Petts MLK Challenge (w/Holly Woodruff) 8
3633997 Pendleton Dominique REL 110 4 Chris Brawley MLK Challenge 8
3858943 Powell Regina


Co-Curricular MLK Challenge 8
1364925 Pressley Robert REL 110 2 Chris Brawley MLK Challenge 8
3781126 Reeps Matt BIO 112 5 Debbie Knowles MLK Challenge 8
3816963 Restrepo Laura Alonso BIO 112 5 Debbie Knowles MLK Challenge 8
3523308 Ross Curtis REL 110 4 Chris Brawley MLK Challenge 8
2607510 Sekle Shirley BIO 112 5 Debbie Knowles MLK Challenge 8
3859717 Sessoms Kenya


Co-Curricular MLK Challenge 8
3846360 Sherrard Michael POL 120 4 David Petts MLK Challenge 8
3755987 Siraj Hiba SGA

Co-Curricular MLK Challenge 8
3842465 Siraj Rehan


Co-Curricular MLK Challenge 8
3746484 Wall Cameron BIO 112 5 Debbie Knowles MLK Challenge (w/Liz Rogers) 8
3726760 Womack Latisha


Co-Curricular MLK Challenge 8


















680
Loaves & Fishes - 3/12/14 - 9am-Noon
3 hours of credit

ID # Last Name First Name Class / Instructor
3831246 Anderson Tanisha ENG-111-34/West
3847884 Barclay Haley BIO 110-11/Woodruff
3852211 Baxter Taloria Co-curricular
3818537 Collis Michelle BIO-112-11/Woodruff
3851771 Lazarus Chelsea ENG 111-34 /West
3836780 Milliner Keyonia ACA 118-11 / Marts
3812640 Pecchio Raffaele BIO 112-12 / Woodruff
3842079 Revell Hannah ENG 111-34/West
3800204 Tran Tai ENG 111-34 /West
Second Harvest Food Bank    4/4/14       1-4 PM        3 Hours





ID Last Name First Name Class/Club Instructor
3837164 Abiuso Michaela ENG-111-34 E. West
3818537 Collis Michelle BIO-112-11 H. Woodruff
3851596 Dang Ngoc Tram BIO-112-01 D. Knowles
3821580 Desai Hirenkumar ACA-118-11 J. Marts
3765349 Head Amanda BIO-112-12 H. Woodruff
3717742 Inthavong Maleelack BIO-112-02 D. Knowles
715680 Lawrence Timothy BIO-111-12 H. Woodruff
3874893 Markle Leah ENG-111-34 E. West
3712819 Milbrod Mitchell ENG-111-34 E. West
3825924 Mohamed Mostafa ENG-111-34 E. West
3812640 Pecchio Raffaele BIO-112-12 H. Woodruff
3659472 Ruane James BIO-110-11 H. Woodruff
3805849 Sanchez Guillermo ENG-111-34 E. West
3746427 Sanders Briana BIO-112-01 D. Knowles
3804684 Taylor Bethany BIO-110-14 H. Woodruff
860129 Tran Phuong BIO-112-06 D. Knowles
3797396 Vasquez Jessica BIO-130-61 D. Knowles
3831534 Wholey Grant ENG-111-34 E. West

Sensoria Book Sale 4/10/14

4.5 Hours of S-L Credit
ID # Last Name First Name Class / Instructor
3799570 Montesdeoca Fabian BIO-112-01/Knowles
3771748 Robertson Ashley Bio 111-12/Woodruff
3751976 Vera Jose BIO-112-01/Knowles




Supportive Housing Communities     2/21/14     3 hours




ID Last Name First Name Class/Instructor
3818537 Collis Michelle BIO-112-11/H. Woodruff
3818516 Collis Nathalie BIO-112-11/H. Woodruff & POL-110-02/D. Petts
3772499 Fuller Jason POL-210-01/D. Petts
3745328 Hill Irene REL-110-02/C. Brawley
2384980 Mecaj Mirela ENG-111-34/E. West
3783593 Perry Sara BIO-111-11/H. Woodruff
3523308 Ross Curtis REL-110-04/C. Brawley
3716039 Velez Maria BIO-130-61/D. Knowles





Crisis Assistance Ministries   4/11/14                       2 Hours





ID Last Name First Name Club/Class Instructor
2371979 Brannon Earnestine ACA-118-01 Johnson
3818537 Collis Michelle BIO-112-11 Woodruff
3818516 Collis Nathalie POL-210-01 Petts
" " " BIO-112-11 Woodruff
3851596 Dang Ngoc Tram BIO-112-01 Knowles
3821580 Desai Hirenkumar ACA-118-11 Marts
3798989 Dolan Jill REL-110-04 Brawley
715680 Lawrence Timothy BIO-111-12 Woodruff
3803735 Lowe Trionna BIO-130-01 Knowles
3860213 Monahan Sean REL-110-04 Brawley
3771748 Robertson Ashley BIO-111-12 Woodruff
3746427 Sanders Briana BIO-112-01 Knowles
860129 Tran Phuong BIO-112-06 Knowles
Friendship Trays - 1/31/14 8am-11am




ID # Last Name First Name Class / Instructor
469859 Brockington Davina BIO 130-61/ Knowles
3860704 Casper Joshua ENG 111-34 / West
3420930 Cerbelli Leah REL 110-04/ Brawley
3831253 Collins David Brian ENG 111-34/ West
3819794 Gaiten Raven SGA
3814081 Louangrath Janet ACA 118 -11/ Marts
3838989 Parker Jacqueline English 111-34 / West
3783593 Perry Sara BIO 111-11 / Woodruff
3523308 Ross Curtis Rel-110-04/Brawley
3805621 Shepherd Shirjuana BIO 130-01 / Knowles
3804684 Taylor Bethany BIO 110-14 / Woodruff
Habitat for Humanity 3/13/14     8-4 pm       8 Hours





ID Last Name First Name Class/Club Instructor
3827587 Blaeser Andrew BIO-112-05 D. Knowles
3803184 Colucci Dominique BIO-110-14 H. Woodruff
3791961 Iwakata Mayu SOC-210-07 R. Coulter
3838823 Linden Alison BIO-112-12 H. Woodruff
" " " SOC-210-06 R. Coulter
3839413 Tabor Lauren BIO-110-14 H. Woodruff

Humane Society - 3/11/14 8-11 am

3 hours of service credit

ID # Last Name First Name Class / Instructor
3852224 Brys Dillon ENG 111-34/ West
3806655 Buff Kayla BIO-130-01/Knowles
3818516 Collis Nathalie POL 210-01/Petts
BIO 112-11/Woodruff
3803184 Colucci Dominique BIO 110-14 / Woodruff
3874045 Hoos Tressa ENG111-34 / West
3850821 Lizondro Arlett ENG 111-34 /West
3737016 Patterson Jennifer BIO 110-13/ Woodruff
3839413 Tabor Lauren BIO 110-14 / Woodruff
3804684 Taylor Bethany BIO 110-14 / Woodruff
3813648 Wells Zachary ENG 111-34 /West

Animal Care & Control Orientation and Adoption Event

Saturday, 2/1/14 - 7 hours of credit
ID # Last Name First Name Class / Instructor
3806655 Buff Kayla Knowles / BIO 130-01
3812056 Malone Ashlee Knowles/BIO112-01
3799570 Montesdeoca Fabian BIO 112-01 / Knowles
3797884 Scott Shana BIO 130-01 / Knowles
3751976 Vera Jose Knowles/Bio112-01
3846480 Diaz Arexia Ruiz ACA 118-11 / Marts
3826182 Martin Erikka JOU 110-05 / Rogers
Alternative Spring Break  - Savannah Participants - 25 hours of credit service-learning





Name Email Phone Number Student ID #
Stella Foster stella2442@gmail.com 704-869-8891 3859273
Anza Abbas aabbas00@email.cpcc.edu 980-298-1722 3916019
Elisabeth Marquez emarque1@email.cpcc.edu 980-258-9758 3789746
Jessica Westfall jessywonkafall@gmail.com 980-939-5555 3642989
Natalia Amaro amaro_natalia@yahoo.com 704-281-3893 3756355
Tuyen Lieu tuyenclieu@gmail.com 980-322-4152 3719555










Locations service hours were completed at:


1.       Ruth Byck Adult Day Care Center St. Paddy's Day Craft Project -  3025 Bull Street, Savannah, NC
2.       Oyster Reef Restoration Project - Skidaway Institute, 20 Ocean Science Circle, Savannah, GA
3.       Ronald McDonald House - 4710 Waters Avenue, Savannah, GA  31404
4.       Loop it Up! YMCA - West Broad YMCA: 1110 May St, Savannah, GA 31415
5.       Old Savannah City Mission - Old Savannah City Mission 2414 Bull St, Savannah, GA 31401

Behulia Academy- 2/14/14 10am-2pm

4 Hours of S-L Credit
ID # Last Name First Name Class / Instructor
3752482 Louba Marcelle bio 112-01/Knowles
581874 Quarles Derrick HSE-123-01/ McDonald
3716039 Velez Maria BIO-130-61 / Knowles
3831534 Wholey Grant ENG 111-34 / West
469859 brockington davina BIO 130-61 / Knowles
3803735 L Trionna BIO-130-01/Knowles
3771748 Robertson Ashley Bio 111-12/Woodruff
3802855 Godwin Jessica PSY-150_25/Sabbaugh
3850773 Dzhobadze Malkhaz
3805621 Shepherd Shirjuana BIO-130-01/Knowles

4 hours of credit


ID # Name Class / Instructor NOTES
3805621 Shepherd Shirjuana BIO -130-01/Knowles
3818516 Collis Nathalie POL 210-01/Petts
BIO 112-11/Woodruff
3818537 Collis Michelle BIO-112-04/Woodruff
3812640 Pecchio Raffaele BIO 112-12 / Woodruff
3859271 Louis Jessica ACA 118-11 / Marts
3859271 Sunuwar Aita ACA 118 -11/ Marts
277424 Green Tracy EDU-284-01 / Fitzgibbons
3523308 Ross Curtis REL-110-04/Brawley RECEIVES ONLY 2 HOURS OF CREDIT - LATE FOR Project